Phoenix Cross  / Wessex Super League round 2   19/11/00

Senior/Ladies/Vets/Juniors        Youths   Under 12s

  1  33 Dave Collins         Pedal Power& County      1.02.25
  2   1 Stuart Bowers        Hargroves Cycles         @ 1.58
  3   2 Brian Curtis         Corridori                @ 3.46
  4  59 Paul Lloyd           Didcot Phoenix CC        @ 3.58
  5  70 Alex Forrester       Matlock CC               @ 5.18
  6   9 Tony Green           GA Cycles                @ 5.54
  7   4 Sean Williams        Offshore Sports          @ 6.24
  8   8 Chris Bennett        Heffs                    @ 6.39
  9  53 Robin Wilmott        GA Cycles                @ 7.14
 10  11 Jim McConnell        Heffs                    @ 7.30
 11  13 Ian Macdonald        Hargroves Cycles         At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 12  54 Ed Perry             Offshore Sports          At 1 Lap(s).    Y
 13  14 Trevor Hillier       Dorset Rough Riders      At 1 Lap(s).
 14  63 Pete Scott           Swindon RC               At 1 Lap(s).
 15  71 Jeremy Mulkern       Milton Keynes CC         At 1 Lap(s).    V
 16  20 Mike Groves          Hargroves Cycles         At 1 Lap(s).
 17  41 Paul Davison         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).
 18  55 Nick Cholton-Smith   Offshore Sports          At 1 Lap(s).   Jn
 19  51 Rory Wyley           Thames Velo              At 1 Lap(s).
 20  40 Paul H Dean          www.Stonehenge Cycles    At 1 Lap(s).    V
 21  38 Matt Walker          Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).
 22  43 Gary Allan           GA Cycles                At 1 Lap(s).
 23  45 Simon Smith          www.Stonehenge Cycles    At 1 Lap(s).
 24  65 Peter Gidding        Private Member           At 1 Lap(s).   23
 25  32 Eddie Yarker         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 26  58 Simon Foster         Andover Whs              At 1 Lap(s).
 27  37 Rich Abbot           Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).   MV
 28  69 Chamberlin           www.Stonehenge Cycles    At 1 Lap(s).
 29  62 Darren Kenney        Bournmouth Arrow         At 1 Lap(s).
 30  49 Martyn Harris        Newbury RC               At 1 Lap(s).
 31  67 Geoff Booker         Oxonian CC               At 1 Lap(s).   GV
 32  76 Paul Nichols         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).
 33  57 Malcolm Holmes       GA Cycles                At 2 Lap(s).   SV
 34  47 Chris Colbeck        Didcot Phoenix CC        At 2 Lap(s).
 35  68 Chris Devine         Salisbury RC             At 2 Lap(s).   SV
 36  42 Catherine Pascoe (W) Bournmouth Jubilee Whs   At 2 Lap(s).
 37  46 Ian Ayliffe          www.Stonehenge Cycles    At 2 Lap(s).
 38  56 Loretta Kirwan (W)   GA Cycles                At 2 Lap(s).
 39  78 David Brooks         Oxonian CC               At 2 Lap(s).    V
 40  60 Martin Saunders      Hargroves Cycles         At 2 Lap(s).   GV
 41  36 Neil Bennett         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 2 Lap(s).
 42  64 Allan Knight         Crabwood CC              At 2 Lap(s).
 43  52 Paul Langdon         New Forest CC            At 2 Lap(s).
 44  39 Matt Todd            Raleigh Factory Racing   At 2 Lap(s).    V
 45  50 Mick Curtis          Corridori                At 2 Lap(s).   GM
 46  31 Gavin Fozard         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 2 Lap(s).   Jn
 47  35 Lucy Waller    Didcot Phoenix CC        At 3 Lap(s).
 48  34 Andrew Waller        Didcot Phoenix CC        At 3 Lap(s).
 49  48 Steve Avery          Didcot Phoenix CC        At 3 Lap(s).
 50  79 Bruce Eddington      Oxonian CC               At 3 Lap(s).
 51  66 John McQuilliam      Oxonian CC               At 4 Lap(s).
 52  61 Liz Booker           Oxonian CC               At 4 Lap(s).   GV
 53  73 John Ansell          Oxonian CC               At 4 Lap(s).   Su

Youths race
  1   1 Ian Stannard         Team Keyne               23.24          14
  2  22 Tony Parker          North Hants RC           At 8 secs       Y
  3  12 Susan Parker         North Hants RC           At 1 Lap(s).    Y
  4   8 Jack Almes           Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).   14
  5   9 Kathleen Burden      Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).   14
  6  10 Sarah Duke           Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).   14

Under 12s race
  1   8 Brenton Roud         Dorset Rough Riders      8.06
  2   7 James Harris         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 51 secs
  3   2 William Haysham      Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1:32
  4   3 Jodie O'Shea         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 1 Lap(s).
  5  11 Daniel Searle        www.Stonehenge Cycles    At 2 Lap(s).
  6   5 Anthony Harris       Didcot Phoenix CC        At 2 Lap(s).
  7   9 Lydia Green          GA Cycles                At 2 Lap(s).
  8   1 Avery Angela         Didcot Phoenix CC        At 3 Lap(s).
 
 

Phoenix Cross  / Wessex Super League round 3   17/12/00

Senior/Ladies/Vets/Juniors       Youths   Under 12s

Stuart Bowers  Hargroves Cycles  56:52   14
Chris Skinner  Elmy Cycles  @00:17  Jn  5
Ben Saunders  Hargroves Cycles  @03:15  23  10
Paul Lloyd  Didcot Phoenix CC  @04:34   13
Antony Green  GA Cycles  @05:56   2
Robin Wilmott  GA Cycles  @06:49   31
Malcolm Cross  Hargroves Cycles  At 1 Lap(s). V  33
Chris Bennett  Heffs MBC  At 1 Lap(s).  23
Ian MacDonald  Hargroves Cycles  At 1 Lap(s). SV  32
Dave Lloyd  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 1 Lap(s). MV  12
Jim McConnell  Heffs MBC  At 1 Lap(s).  35
Dan Crook  Salisbury RC  At 1 Lap(s). 23  26
Andrew Roberts  Evans Cycles  At 1 Lap(s). SV  28
Pete Scott  Swindon RC  At 1 Lap(s).  18
Mike Groves  Hargroves Cycles  At 1 Lap(s).  17
Paul H Dean  www.stonehenge cycles  At 1 Lap(s). V  30
Pierre Wyatt  Hargroves Cycles  At 1 Lap(s). 23  11
Will Jones  Reading All Terrain  At 1 Lap(s).  29
Andrew Waller  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 1 Lap(s).  9
Gary Allan  GA Cycles  At 1 Lap(s).  19
Richard Abbott  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 1 Lap(s). MV  15
Geoff Booker  Oxonian CC  At 2 Lap(s). GV  24
Simon Smith  www.stonehenge cycles  At 2 Lap(s).  6
Darren Dowling  Farnborough & Camberley  At 2 Lap(s). Jn  7
Paul Davison  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 2 Lap(s).  1
Chris Devine  Salisbury RC  At 2 Lap(s). SV  4
Catherine Pascoe (W) Bournemouth Jubilee Whs  At 2 Lap(s).  27
Lydia Gould (W) Hargroves Cycles  At 2 Lap(s). V  34
Mark Todd  Raleigh  At 3 Lap(s). V  21
Lucy Waller (W) Didcot Phoenix CC  At 3 Lap(s).  8
Steve Avery  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 3 Lap(s).  3
Liz Booker (W) Oxonian CC  At 5 Lap(s). GV  25

Youths race

Tony Parker  N H R C  30.32  Y  15
Ian Stannard  Team Keyne  @ 1.56  14  17
Danyl Baldwin  Didcot Phoenix CC  @ 2.43  14  14
Chris Barnes  Farnboro & Cam  @ 4.16  Y  18
Greg Devine  Salisbury RC  At 2 Lap(s). 14  16

Under 12s race

Branton Roud  Dorset Rough Riders  10.40   9
Joshua Green  GA Cycles  12.35   12
William Haysham  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 1 Lap(s).  8
Angela Bayliss (W) Didcot Phoenix CC  At 1 Lap(s).  5
Liam Smyth  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 2 Lap(s).  10
Anthony Harris  Didcot Phoenix CC  At 2 Lap(s).  7
Roud Jordan  Dorset Rough Riders  At 2 Lap(s).  11
Lydia Green (W) GA Cycles  At 2 Lap(s).  13
Louise Bayliss (W) Didcot Phoenix CC  At 2 Lap(s).  1
Holly Avery (W) Didcot Phoenix CC  At 3 Lap(s).  4
Angela Avery (W) Didcot Phoenix CC  At 3 Lap(s).  2