DPCC Cyclo Cross - Newbury Showground | 11-October-2009

Under 12

Position Name   Club Time Category
1st Phillips Jack Banjo Cycles 12:47 10
2nd Gronbech Edward Oxford City RC 12
3rd Pitt Conrad Oxford City RC 10
4th Compton Katie Swindon RC At 1 Lap 10
5th Hatcher Joshua Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps 12
6th Goddard Ethan Palmer Park Velo At 2 Laps 10
7th Hammond Charlie Oxford City RC At 2 Laps 10
8th Avery Rio Oxford City RC At 2 Laps 10
9th Tull Ethan Not Known At 2 Laps 10
10th Lewis Bethany VC Jubilee At 2 Laps 10
11th Jones Marcus Swindon RC At 2 Laps 10
12th Posthoma Kirsty North Hants RC At 3 Laps 10
13th Hutchinson Ciara Corinium CC At 3 Laps 10
14th Burnip Olivia Corinium CC At 3 Laps 10
15th Freeman Tommy Not Known At 3 Laps 12
16th Jones Ellis Swindon RC At 3 Laps 10
17th Wilson Luke Not Known At 3 Laps 10
18th Hutchinson Conor Corinium CC At 3 Laps 10
19th Hammond Freddie Oxford City RC At 3 Laps 10
20th Young Milly Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Laps 12
21st Modgkyns Ryan Poole Wheelers At 4 Laps 10
22nd Jones Seren Swindon RC At 4 Laps 10
23rd Moore Natalie Swindon RC At 4 Laps 10
24th Letters Bobby Banjo Cycles At 4 Laps 10
25th Buckingham Isabel Artisan At 4 Laps 10
26th Groves Laura Hargroves Cycles At 5 Laps 10
27th Long Molly Not Known At 5 Laps 10
28th Blann Jayden Team Rose Bland At 5 Laps 10
29th Freeman Lucy Not Known At 5 Laps 10
30th Darcy-Ryan James Didcot Phoenix CC At 5 Laps 10
31st Jones Lewis Swindon RC At 5 Laps 10
32nd Letters Liam Banjo Cycles At 6 Laps 10
33rd Burrows Alexandra Poole Wheelers At 6 Laps 10
34th Buckingham Lou Artisan At 8 Laps 10

Youth

Position Name   Club Time Category
1st Shack Andy Henley Hornets Y
2nd Mander Leon Day Member Y
3rd Staff Isaac Swindon RC Y
4th Bates George Palmer Park Velo Y
5th Nikerwood Jack Day Member 14
6th Jowett Hazel Day Member At 1 Lap Y
7th Sheehan Zoe Swindon RC At 1 Lap 14
8th Wells Sophie a At 1 Lap 14
9th Saunders Jack Not Known At 1 Lap 14
10th Lewis Megan Not Known At 1 Lap 14
11th Hutchinson Kerrie Swindon RC At 1 Lap 14
12th Metalli Katie Palmer Park Velo At 2 Laps 14
13th Jones Rhianna Swindon RC At 2 Laps 14
14th Moore Susannah Swindon RC At 2 Laps Jn
15th Burrows Lucy b At 2 Laps 14

Senior

Position Name   Club Time Category
1st Lansley Adrian Pedalon.co.uk 01:04:23
2nd Dunford Tim Torq Colnago
3rd MacDonald Matt Hargroves Cycles
4th Onslow Nick Pedalon.co.uk
5th Grove Mike Hargroves Cycles
6th King Lewis BeeLine Cycles 40
7th Cotty James Wheelbase
8th Warner Mike Hargroves Cycles
9th Girvan W North Hants RC 40
10th Smith Dan GWR
11th Keudy Peter GWR
12th Wilmot Robin GA Cycles
13th Lloyd Paul Didcot Phoenix CC
14th MacDonald Andrew GA Cycles 50
15th Powell Andy Hargroves Cycles
16th Allan Gary GA Cycles 45
17th Norfolk Karl Pedalon.co.uk
18th Labula Robert Bournemouth Arrows CC 23
19th Painton Jason Behind Bars
20th Jones Steve AW Cycles At 1 Lap 45
21st Smith Luke Whyte Racing UK At 1 Lap
22nd Carnall Andrew Agiskoviner At 1 Lap
23rd Blann Jason Team Rose Bland At 1 Lap
24th Spicers Gavin Reading CC At 1 Lap
25th Long Chris TUS Sherborne At 1 Lap 40
26th Scott Peter Not Known At 1 Lap
27th Dyment Anthony North Hants RC At 1 Lap 45
28th Bolke Peter DHC At 1 Lap 45
29th Astbury James DHC At 1 Lap 23
30th King Lee BeeLine Cycles At 1 Lap 40
31st Hibberd Andy Pedalon.co.uk At 1 Lap
32nd Phillips David Corinium CC At 1 Lap 45
33rd Kenneth Fraser North Hants RC At 1 Lap 40
34th McDonald Ian Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap 55
35th Kenny Darren Swindon Wheelers At 1 Lap
36th Bale Steve Reading CC At 1 Lap
37th Hutchinson Pete Swindon RC At 1 Lap 40
38th Page Nigel GWR At 1 Lap
39th Tott Rob Bournemouth Arrows CC At 1 Lap 40
40th Cooper Neil AW Cycles At 1 Lap
41st Blann Kevin Team Rose Bland At 1 Lap 45
42nd Chick Mark Swindon RC At 1 Lap
43rd Buckingham Neil Artisan At 1 Lap 40
44th Tull Jonathan Rugy Velo At 1 Lap 40
45th Grace Stuart GA Cycles At 1 Lap 50
46th Akers Robin Not Known At 1 Lap 50
47th Rogerson Graham Army CU At 1 Lap 40
48th Wickham Jon Not Known At 1 Lap
49th Lloyd Dave Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap 60
50th Dymond Martin GA Cycles At 1 Lap 45
51st Wolmsley Nick Corinium CC At 1 Lap
52nd Burnip Paul Corinium CC At 1 Lap 40
53rd Claridge Ray Crabwood CC At 1 Lap
54th Wadsworth Dave Not Known At 1 Lap 40
55th Lebon Frank Areufit.co.uk At 1 Lap
56th Hunter R Not Known At 1 Lap
57th Hughes Graham Corinium CC At 1 Lap 40
58th Booker George Oxonian CC At 1 Lap 60
59th Parker Tony North Hants RC At 1 Lap
60th Comgan Damien Pedalon.co.uk At 1 Lap
61st Gostick Richard Oxford City RC At 1 Lap 40
62nd Graham Peter North Hants RC At 1 Lap 45
63rd Letters m Banjo Cycles At 1 Lap
64th Wells Adrian Pedalon.co.uk At 1 Lap Jn
65th Finch Glen Reading CC At 1 Lap
66th Hathaway Stuart Oxonian CC At 1 Lap 50
67th Lindsay David Swindon Wheelers At 2 Laps
68th Rowley Matthew Oxonian CC At 2 Laps 40
69th Bremner Richard North Hants RC At 2 Laps 5
70th Humphries Mike Swindon Wheelers At 2 Laps
71st Besty Peter Not Known At 2 Laps
72nd Turner Tony Oxonian CC At 2 Laps
73rd Druce Nick Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps
74th Freeman Steve Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps 40
75th Warwick Pete Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps 40
76th Luxton Neville Swindon RC At 2 Laps 40
77th Millward Stephen Reading CC At 2 Laps 40
78th Murphy Andy North Hants RC At 2 Laps 40
79th Kirk Steve Sotonia CC At 2 Laps
80th Luck Steve Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps 55
81st Chittenden David Mid Oxon CRT At 2 Laps
82nd Halman Andrea Swindon RC At 2 Laps
83rd Ward Martin Sotonia CC At 2 Laps 60
84th Belcher David Sotonia CC At 2 Laps 40
85th Mison Chris North Hants RC At 3 Laps 40
86th Bates Colin Reading CC At 3 Laps 45
87th Symnerfield Colin VC Meudon At 3 Laps 60
88th Moore Vernon Crabwood CC At 3 Laps 55
89th Parker Les North Hants RC At 3 Laps 55
90th Posthuma Andre North Hants RC At 3 Laps 40
91st Burrows john Poole Wheelers At 5 Laps 45

2000 Cyclo Cross Event

2006 Cyclo Cross Event

2008 Cyclo Cross Event