DPCC Cyclo Cross - Newbury Showground | 12-October-2008

Under 12

Position Name   Club Time Cat
1st Jack Philips Chapel TriStars 10,51 12
2nd Tom Sewell Swindon RC 11,16 12
3rd Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC 11,29 12
4th Conrad Pitt Oxford City RC 11,35 12
5th Katie Compton Swindon RC 1 Lap 12
6th Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC 1 Lap 10
7th Ethan Tull Not Known 1 Lap 10
8th Matthew Ashman Chapel TriStars 1 Lap 14
9th Harry Sloane Swindon RC 2 Laps 12
10th Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo 2 Laps 12
11th Logon Prince Swindon RC 2 Laps 12
12th Liam Sewell Swindon RC 2 Laps 10
13th Marcus Jones Swindon RC 2 Laps 12
14th Nathan Jowett Chapel TriStars 2 Laps 12
15th Jordan Neat Not Known 3 Laps 12
16th Amy O'Driscoll Swindon RC 3 Laps 12
17th Rio Avery Oxford City RC 3 Laps 12
18th Tom Freeman Not Known 3 Laps 10
19th Liam Letters Banjo Cycles 3 Laps JN
20th Tyler Smith Swindon RC 4 Laps 10
21st Laura Groves Swindon RC 4 Laps 10
22nd Bobby Letters Banjo Cycles 4 Laps Y
23rd Rosie Shaw Not Known 5 Laps 10

Youth

Position Name   Club Time Cat
1st Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC 25,38 Y
2nd Charlie White DHC 25,45 Y
3rd Harvey Lowe GA Cycles 26,33 14
4th Luke Cowley Swindon RC 27,45 Y
5th Adrian Wells Not Known 28,50 Y
6th Tom Bowering Swindon RC 29,41 Y
7th Leon Mander Chapel TriStars 1 Lap 14
8th George Bates Palmer Park Velo 1 Lap 14
9th Daniel Wilkinson Oxonian CC 1 Lap 14
10th Hazel Jowett Chapel TriStars 2 Laps 14
11th Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium CC 2 Laps 14
12th Courtney Morrissey Swindon RC 2 Laps 14

Senior

Position Name   Club Time Cat
1st Tim Dunford Hargroves Cycles 1,00,53
2nd Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk 1,01,02
3rd Ian Legg Owens Cycles 1,01,45
4th Andy Shaw MI Racing 1,02,50 45
5th Crispin Doyle Swindon RC 1,02,52
6th Matt McDonald Hargroves Cycles 1,04,17
7th Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC 1,04,35
8th Garry Clark Evans Cycles 1,04,56 45
9th Mike Groves Hargroves Cycles 1,05,20
10th Luke Smith Whyte Racing 1,05,35
11th Jason Painton Behindbars 1,06,10
12th W Girvan NHRC 1,06,20 40
13th L King Beeline Cycles 1,06,42
14th Andy Powell Hargroves Cycles 1,06,44
15th Andy Roberts Evans Cycles 1,06,48 50
16th Gary Allan GA Cycles 1,06,50 45
17th J Cotty Not Known 1,06,55
18th Robin Wilmott GA Cycles 1,07,20
19th Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk 1,07,24
20th Pete Scott Bath Total Fitness 1,07,35
21st E Sneddon Agiscoviner 1 Lap
22nd Darren Morrissey Swindon RC 1 Lap
23rd Jason Blann Team Rose Blann 1 Lap
24th Steve James Mountain Trax 1 Lap JN
25th Tom Yeatman Glendene CC 1 Lap JN
26th Andy Hargroves Hargroves Cycles 1 Lap JN
27th Pete Hargroves Hargroves Cycles 1 Lap 50
28th Andy Gough Portswood Cycles RT 1 Lap
29th Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk 1 Lap
30th Shane Pope Swindon RC 1 Lap
31st Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles RT 1 Lap 55
32nd Andy Smith Swindon RC 1 Lap 45
33rd S Bale Reading CC 1 Lap
34th Mike Bowering Swindon RC 1 Lap 45
35th Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann 1 Lap 45
36th Rob Tutt GS Europa 1 Lap 40
37th R Gostick Oxford City RC 1 Lap
38th Duncan Mellish Didcot Phoenix CC 1 Lap
39th Mark Chick Swindon RC 1 Lap
40th Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC 1 Lap 60
41st Tim Carlton Swindon RC 1 Lap
42nd Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 1 Lap 40
43rd Martyn Dymond Hargroves Cycles 1 Lap 45
44th Jon Stump Swindon RC 1 Lap
45th Neil Johnson Oxonian CC 1 Lap
46th Robin Akers Witney MTB 1 Lap 50
47th Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC 1 Lap
48th L King Beeline Cycles 1 Lap
49th Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders 2 Laps 45
50th G Booker Oxonian CC 2 Laps 60
51st A Murphy NHRC 2 Laps 40
52nd N Buckingham Not Known 2 Laps 23
53rd Pete Warwick Not Known 2 Laps
54th Stuart Grace GA Cycles 2 Laps 50
55th Clair Smith Swindon RC 2 Laps
56th Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC 2 Laps
57th Pete Jeans Swindon RC 2 Laps 55
58th Martin Evans Not Known 2 Laps 45
59th Sephen Millward Reading CC 2 Laps 40
60th Gavin Spier Reading CC 2 Laps
61st Jon Seddon Didcot Phoenix CC 2 Laps
62nd Melanie Williams Agiscoviner 2 Laps
63rd John Wain Reading CC 2 Laps 50
54th Greg Mook Didcot Phoenix CC 2 Laps 45
65th Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC 2 Laps 40
66th Ed Nye GA Cycles 2 Laps 40
67th Jonathon Whirearr Oxford City RC 2 Laps
68th Stephen Freeman Not Known 2 Laps
69th Nick Stephen Swindon RC 2 Laps
70th A Halmana Swindon RC 2 Laps
71st Paul Cooper Reading CC 2 Laps 55
72nd Bates Reading CC 2 Laps 45
73rd C Church Banjo Cycles 2 Laps
74th Steve Avery Oxford City RC 3 Laps 40
75th Neville Luxton Swindon RC 3 Laps 40
76th SG Dines Wightmountain 3 Laps 55
77th Neil Cooper AW Cycles 3 Laps
78th Simon Blann Team Rose Blann 3 Laps
79th Lauren Barber BJW 3 Laps JN
80th David Jowett Chapeltristars 3 Laps 45
81st Richard Searle Not Known 4 Laps
82nd Jon Howitt Swindon RC 4 Laps

2000 Cyclo Cross Event

2006 Cyclo Cross Event