Cyclo-cross Result
Newbury Showground 15.10.06

Senior/vets/juniors/ladies

  1  52 Tim Dunford        Hargroves Cycles           59:48
  2  12 Phil Smith         Hargroves Cycles           59:50
  3  36 Adrian Langley     Pedalon                    1:00:25
  4  15 Andrew Shaw        M I Racing                 1:00:50         V
  5  35 Sean Williams      Offshore RT                1:01:00
  6  54 Pete Kench         GLWR Team                  1:01:57
  7  21 Phil Bowley        Andover Whs                1:02:44
  8  73 A Green            GA Cycles                  1:03:20         V
  9  46 Paul Lloyd         Didcot Phoenix CC          1:03:43
 10  13 Mike Groves        Hargroves Cycles           1:04:25
 11  25 Nick Onslow        Pedalon                    1:04:25
 12  17 Garry Clark        Evans Cycles               1:04:56        SV
 13  61 Tony Parker        North Hampshire RC         1:05:10        23
 14  60 Dan Lewin          Swindon RC                 1:05:21
 15  75 A MacDonald        GA Cycles                  1:05:25        SV
 16   6 Tom Butt           D H Cyclesport             1:05:40        Jn
 17  57 Crispin Doyle      Swindon RC                 1:05:53
 18  33 Dave Starr         Westbury Whs               1:05:54         V
 19  14 Gary Allan         GA Cycles                  1:06:35         V
 20  16 Malcolm Cross      Hargroves Cycles           1:06:51        SV
 21  29 Mark Cracknell     AW Cycles                  At 1 Lap(s).    V
 22  51 Andy Powell        Hargroves Cycles           At 1 Lap(s).
 23  48 Chris Trevallion   GA Cycles                  At 1 Lap(s).    V
 24  67 Andy Roberts       Evans Cycles               At 1 Lap(s).   GV
 25  53 Dean Smith         GLWR Team                  At 1 Lap(s).
 26  76 C Atkins           Hargroves Cycles           At 1 Lap(s).
 27  18 Jason Blann        Velocity                   At 1 Lap(s).
 28  37 Robert Tutt        GS Europa                  At 1 Lap(s).    V
 29  80 W Bates            Mountain Trax              At 1 Lap(s).
 30  31 Pete Hargroves     Hargroves Cycles           At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 31  19 Kevin Blann        Velocity                   At 1 Lap(s).    V
 32  42 Mike Bisson        Crabwood CC                At 1 Lap(s).
 33  24 Grantham Nigel     Pedalon                    At 1 Lap(s).
 34  83 CH Clark           Banjo Cycles               At 1 Lap(s).    V
 35  66 Will Jones         Didcot Phoenix CC          At 1 Lap(s).
 36  20 Simon Foster       Andover Whs                At 1 Lap(s).
 37  44 Ian MacDonald      Hargroves Cycles           At 1 Lap(s).   GV
 38  64 Brian Bingham      Reading CC                 At 1 Lap(s).   GM
 39  50 Jeremy Mulkern     Aylesbury CC               At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 40  56 Andy Smith         Swindon RC                 At 1 Lap(s).    V
 41  34 Steve Gregory      Oxonian CC                 At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 42  23 Jamie Cameron      unattached                 At 1 Lap(s).
 43   4 Nigel Hillier      GA Cycles                  At 1 Lap(s).    V
 44  47 Robin Wilmott      GA Cycles                  At 1 Lap(s).
 45  30 Geoff Booker       Oxonian CC                 At 1 Lap(s).   MV
 46  59 Martyn Harris      Banjo Cycles               At 1 Lap(s).
 47   8 Duncan Mellish     unattached                 At 1 Lap(s).
 48  72 K Burrows          Pedalon                    At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 49  39 Nick Adnitt        Andover Whs                At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 50  49 Darren Morrissey   Swindon RC                 At 1 Lap(s).
 51   9 Neville Luxton     Swindon RC                 At 1 Lap(s).    V
 52   7 Martyn Dymond      Hargroves Cycles           At 1 Lap(s).    V
 53  40 Chris Burch        Agiskoviner                At 1 Lap(s).
 54  70 Ian Lakey          Newbury RC                 At 1 Lap(s).   SV
 55  38 Paul Pomfrey       Muddy Funsters             At 1 Lap(s).    V
 56  69 M Bowering         Swindon RC                 At 1 Lap(s).    V
 57  10 Jon Stump          Swindon RC                 At 1 Lap(s).
 58  55 Claire Hall        Swindon RC                 At 1 Lap(s).
 59  65 Ian Middleton      Didcot Phoenix CC          At 2 Lap(s).
 60  32 Neil Hancock       Swindon RC                 At 2 Lap(s).
 61  68 Robert Hall        Swindon RC                 At 2 Lap(s).   GV
 62   2 Damien Corrigan    Pedalon                    At 2 Lap(s).
 63  62 Andy Murphy        North Hampshire RC         At 2 Lap(s).    V
 64  71 S Dicker           unattached                 At 2 Lap(s).
 65  22 Alec Huckin        Didcot Phoenix CC          At 2 Lap(s).
 66  26 Graham Hurst       Poole Whs                  At 2 Lap(s).    V
 67  63 Trevor Patey       Didcot Phoenix CC          At 2 Lap(s).   GV
 68  43 Steve Bale         Reading CC                 At 2 Lap(s).
 69  86 C Mills            New Forest CC              At 2 Lap(s).    V
 70  84 M Richman          Banjo Cycles               At 2 Lap(s).    V
 71  77 V Moore            Crabwood CC                At 2 Lap(s).   GV
 72  11 Steve Avery        Mid Oxon CRT               At 3 Lap(s).
 73   5 Andrew Morrison    SRC                        At 3 Lap(s).
 74  27 Paul Burrows       Poole Whs                  At 3 Lap(s).
 75  58 Sally Harris       Banjo Cycles               At 3 Lap(s).
 76   1 Jon Howitt         Swindon RC                 At 3 Lap(s).
 77  28 John Burrows       Poole Whs                  At 4 Lap(s).   SV

Youths Race

  1  85 Luke Gray          Hargroves Cycles           27.16           Y
  2  87 Robert Labuda      Bournemouth Arrow          @ 6s            Y
  3  86 Jon Dibben         I Team                     @ 10s          14
  4  80 Tom Robbins        Didcot Phoenix CC          @ 11s           Y
  5  82 Rob Yeatman        Oxonian CC                 @ 2.18         14
  6  88 Peter Michaelings  Chapel Tristars            At 1 Lap(s).   14
  7  84 Holly Avery        Mid Oxon CRT               At 3 Lap(s).    Y
  8  83 Angela Avery       Mid Oxon CRT               At 4 Lap(s).   14
  9  81 Sam Howitt         Newport Velo               At 5 Lap(s).   14

Under 12s

  1  70 Harvey Lowe        Chapel Tristar             11m 10s
  2  73 George Bates       Palmer Park Velo           At 1 Lap(s).
  3  71 Robin Gronbech     Oxford City RC             At 2 Lap(s).
  4  72 Rio Avery          Mid Oxon CRT               At 3 Lap(s).
  5  75 Ben Howitt         Not Known                  At 4 Lap(s).   14
  6  76 Amy Holmes         Not Known                  At 5 Lap(s).
  7  77 Liam Holmes        Not Known                  At 7 Lap(s).

Number 75 should have been in the youths race but we did not notice
this until the result showed his category.