2017 – Leiden Plaque results

Photos on Flickr here

Place on HandicapPlace on TimeStart NumberRiderClubTimeTime on HandicapNotes
11543Stuart QuickBanbury Star CC58:03:0040:07:00
23148Fergus JonesBMCC63:17:0040:46:00
34514Andrew WallworkBanbury Star CC66:45:0041:33:00
44849Sam WoottonBanbury Star CC69:59:0041:59:00
53338William Peel-YatesBanbury Star CC64:03:0042:07:00
63554Paul DeanBanbury Star CC64:33:0042:44:00
71837Philip FowlerOxonian CC59:07:0043:13:00
81157Matthew RobsonOxonian CC56:52:0043:17:00
91947Lee HeronBanbury Star CC59:08:0043:20:00
102632Rob FreshwaterCowley Road Condors CC61:22:0043:26:00
11504Chris BullBanbury Star CC71:05:0043:33:00
12448Phill StaceyDidcot Phoenix CC66:03:0043:42:00
13273Will PepperCowley Road Condors CC61:25:0043:45:00
14210Chris BoddyDidcot Phoenix CC51:29:0044:15:00
151056Ali CigariCowley Road Condors CC56:51:0044:29:00
162142Peter FryCowley Road Condors CC59:56:0044:32:00
173423Dennis WanCowley Road Condors CC64:08:0045:00:00
183053Steve SandlesBMCC62:52:0045:08:00
192433Rob DykeDidcot Phoenix CC60:44:0045:10:00
202512Andrew BurnettBMCC61:00:0045:13:00
214644Emma McDermottOxonian CC68:47:0045:27:00
22419Andrew PollardCowley Road Condors CC65:37:0045:33:00
23422Michael HicksBanbury Star CC65:40:0045:35:00
24551Colin FisherOxonian CC95:37:0045:37:00
255241Toby HeronBanbury Star CC73:15:0045:45:00
264313Mimi HarrisonCowley Road Condors CC65:56:0045:52:00
27925Martin StanleyDidcot Phoenix CC56:32:0046:16:00
281239Ant AtkinDidcot Phoenix CC57:18:0046:23:00
29158Richard GildeaDidcot Phoenix CC50:51:0046:31:00
30855Michael BennettBMCC55:56:0046:36:00
313218Lloyd CassidyBMCC63:48:0046:50:00
325134Matt DixonCowley Road Condors CC72:12:0047:04:00
332011Mark BoylesBanbury Star CC59:13:0047:05:00
344728Joseph WilkinsCowley Road Condors CC69:05:0047:09:00
35715Katie GrevesCowley Road Condors CC55:03:0047:25:00
362916John BourtonBMCC62:01:0047:34:00
37630Tim BeavenBMCC54:33:0047:36:00
381335Steve MeadDidcot Phoenix CC57:25:0047:37:00
39406Mark GlendinningCowley Road Condors CC65:33:0047:49:00
40397Geoff HewettBanbury Star CC65:11:0047:55:00
41450Malcom RoseOxonian CC53:39:0048:09:00
424917Matt ChambersDidcot Phoenix CC70:31:0048:10:00
435329Dave W PittmanBanbury Star CC74:17:0048:17:00
443827Robert BriggsDidcot Phoenix CC65:07:0048:19:00
452836Oli WrightBanbury Star CC61:39:0049:00:00
462231Paul DemicoliDidcot Phoenix CC60:14:0049:16:00
473752James HuntOxonian CC64:44:0049:20:00
485424Chris BagnallBanbury Star CC76:28:0051:16:00
320Matt KerinOUCC53:32:00NA
545Angus FiskOUCC54:32:00NA
1421Dave JohnsonVC10 (BMCC 2nd)58:00:00NA14s Late Start Penalty Included
1626Harry KirbyVC10 (BMCC 2nd)58:24:00NA
1759Simon AbramOUCC58:29:00NA
2322VJ PratleyOUCC60:18:00NA
365Kate BradleyMickey Cranks64:43:00NA
46Mark ShoringDidcot Phoenix CCDNFDNF
19Peter WarwickDidcot Phoenix CCDNSDNS
40Simon AmiesBMCCDNSDNS
51Bryn DaviesOUCCDNS (Apologies)DNS (Apologies)