2015 Ben Owen Memorial 10 miles Time Trial

Date: Thursday 9th July 2015
Course: cc118a Stadhampton – Watlington – Chalgrove
Event Organiser: Ron Smith, Didcot Phoenix CC –
HQ: John Hampden Hall, 101 High Street, Chalgrove, OX44 7SS
(situated directly opposite the row of four shops)
16 Teams
80 riders (including 2 vacant slots)
First rider 19:01
Last Rider 20:20
Start Timekeeper: Marion Fountain
Finish Timekeeper: Mark Scanlan

Time No Name Club
19:01 1 Jonny Revis Cowley Rd Condors Men A
19:02 2 Mick Chambers OTCC Men 1
19:03 3 Tamara Davenne Zappi’s Puffins
19:04 4 Neil Ashcroft DPCC Men
19:05 5 Paul Nicholls Oxonian
19:06 6 Laura Cubiss Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 1
19:07 7 Pete Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team 1
19:08 8 Helen Taylor DPCC Ladies
19:09 9 Jon Harle Cowley Rd Condors Men B
19:10 10 Tracey Prior OTCC Ladies
19:11 11 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC A
19:12 12 Chris Brand OTCC Men 2
19:13 13 Fi Walton Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 2
19:14 14 Paul Granger Fairly United Cycling Team 2
19:15 15 Nigel Brown Newbury RC Men B
19:16 16 Clare Leaver Zappi’s Penguins
19:17 17 Michael Devaney Cowley Rd Condors Men A
19:18 18 Jono Mckendry OTCC Men 1
19:19 19 Siân Cahill Zappi’s Puffins
19:20 20 Steve Mead DPCC Men
19:21 21 Paul Allday Oxonian
19:22 22 Rachael Peterson Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 1
19:23 23 Mark Cox Fairly United Cycling Team 1
19:24 24 Vicky Lawson DPCC Ladies
19:25 25 Matt Wicks Cowley Rd Condors Men B
19:26 26 Harriet Woollard OTCC Ladies
19:27 27 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC A
19:28 28 Toby Franks OTCC Men 2
19:29 29 Cathy Naylor Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 2
19:30 30 Chris Edginton Fairly United Cycling Team 2
19:31 31 Adam Evans Newbury RC Men B
19:32 32 Hedvika Toncrova Zappi’s Penguins
19:33 33 Andy Ruane Cowley Rd Condors Men A
19:34 34 Adrian Green OTCC Men 1
19:35 35 Tracy Best Zappi’s Puffins
19:36 36 Martin Stanley DPCC Men
19:37 37 Malcolm Rose Oxonian
19:38 38 Aimee Fenwick Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 1
19:39 39 Eamonn Deeley Fairly United Cycling Team 1
19:40 40 Clare Hofmann DPCC Ladies
19:41 41 Mark Glendinning Cowley Rd Condors Men B
19:42 42 Jo Edwards OTCC Ladies
19:43 43 Matt Fisher Newbury RC A
19:44 44 Darren Drysdale OTCC Men 2
19:45 45 Jenny White Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 2
19:46 46 Simon Drewett Fairly United Cycling Team 2
19:47 47 Alastair Jarman Newbury RC Men B
19:48 48 Anita Smith Zappi’s Penguins
19:49 49 Daniel Bradley Cowley Rd Condors Men A
19:50 50 Martin Adams OTCC Men 1
19:51 51 Merce Pacios Zappi’s Puffins
19:52 52 Richard Harrison DPCC Men
19:53 53 Jemima Line Oxonian
19:54 54 Ruth Corrigan Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 1
19:55 55 Matt Alder Fairly United Cycling Team 1
19:56 56 Sarah Bryson DPCC Ladies
19:57 57 Andy Haines Villalta Cowley Rd Condors Men B
19:58 58 Clare Harris OTCC Ladies
19:59 59 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC A
20:00 60 Rob Griffiths OTCC Men 2
20:01 61 Neele Drob Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 2
20:02 62 Neil Johnson Fairly United Cycling Team 2
20:03 63 Andy Legge Newbury RC Men B
20:04 64 Elly Crockford Zappi’s Penguins
20:05 65 Matt Thomas Cowley Rd Condors Men A
20:06 66 Chris Chambers OTCC Men 1
20:07 67 Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi’s Puffins
20:08 68 Ron Smith DPCC Men
20:09 69 Matthew Rowley Oxonian
20:10 70 Tyra Rivkin Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 1
20:11 71 Mike Logue Fairly United Cycling Team 1
20:12 72 vacant DPCC Ladies
20:13 73 Dominic Shadbolt Cowley Rd Condors Men B
20:14 74 Elena Georgakoupolou OTCC Ladies
20:15 75 Hefin Jones Newbury RC A
20:16 76 Gary Nixon OTCC Men 2
20:17 77 Lucy Marsh Cowley Rd Condors Ladies 2
20:18 78 Wesley Cooke Fairly United Cycling Team 2
20:19 79 Graham Morrison Newbury RC Men B
20:20 80 vacant Zappi’s Penguins

Start the discussion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.